FAQ #160
For Regular class, are we allowed to stack up our tennis ball passengers in a double or triple deck configuration?

Last Updated On 09/10/2016 01:41 AM by

tab28682

Question
For Regular class, are we allowed to stack up our tennis ball passengers in a double or triple deck configuration?
Answer
The answer is no.

Rule 7.4.22 requires the tennis ball passengers to be tangent to the same side of a single geometric plane. This means you can only have one level of passenger seating.

If you used more than one level, the passengers would not be tangent to the same side of a single geometric plane.
No Attachments

Rule Numbers
2016:7.4.22